RSS
« Back to news list
Eagle News 11/29/18

HADLEY-LUZERNE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 1st QUARTER

12rth Grade – High Honors:Sarah Corliss, Erik Schreiner,
Emily Johnson, Cody York, Ashley Pacyna, Mikayla Anderson, Delaney Moulton, Kassidy Plummer, Chelsea Mahoney, Jessica Skelly

Honor Roll: Zachary Lewandowski, Kendra Mason,
Macie Clarke, Tyler Zaugg, Jennah Keeley, Keira Baird,
Amanda Cook, Cole Sesselman, Reese Wheaton,
Autumn Moffitt, Jillian Tigaldao

Honorable Mention: Tanner DeMarsh, Kevin McFarlane,
Ethan Hayes, Jeremy Skaradosky, Sean Brosnan, Haylie Woodcock, Kendra Mistretta, Gary Spotswood, Chuck Haskell, Dillon McGrath, Sage Brouillette, Totianna Nunez,
Delaney Locke, Taylor Martin, Cassidy Carpenter

11th Grade - High Honors: Shannon Price, Niamh Doherty,
Andrew Warner, Kendrew Hayes, Joseph Foley

Honor Roll: Dawson Dunn, Kendra Prescott, Regan Baker,
Michael Allan, Alyssa Starzec, Paul Thomas, Michael Fuss,
Alisa Deuel, Anna Collier, Alivia Deuel, Paige Baer, Britany Guilder

Honorable Mention: Dylan Morehouse, Daniel McMahon,
Joshua Bala, Meaghan DiCaprio, Donald Harder, Charlotte Sanchez, Abigail Davis, Nathaniel Mosher, Kyra Bourdeau,
Jonathon Fraser, Chad Harris, Luke Barrett, Triston Hughes,
Mala’kye VanArdoy

10th Grade - High Honors: Elaina Diamond, Connor Hayes,
Geoffrey Deierlein, Andrew Spraragen

Honor Roll: Nicholas Lent, Isaiah Smead, Joseph Armendola,
Megan Skelly, Serena Goman, Rebecca Wells, Katarina Hayes, Kenneth Burdick, Jane Broekhuizen, Preston Allen,
Dylan Smead, Elijah Waterhouse, Caleb Granger

Honorable Mention: Anika Podwirny Tanecia Haskell,
Anna Gallant, Chloe Woodcock, Morgan Hammill, Kayla Kenny, Xavier Benson, Brianna Cook, Reigan Hanna,
Carson Costine, Paige Allen, Eric Brosnan, Hunter DeMarsh,
Elaina Amoroso, Scott Ripley

9th Grade - High Honors: Connor Moulton, Hannah King, Nicholai Mosher

Honor Roll: Tori Granger, Ryan Lott Diamond, Katrin Schreiner, Angelina Livingston, Sage Collier, Alyssa Russell, Penny Horetzke, Quinton Fox, Keith Mattison, Zachary Caldwell, 

Honorable Mention: Cameron Plummer, Wyatt Moore, Kelly Hogan, Julia Murray, Kaylie Goman, Carter McIntosh, Elizabeth Allan

8th Grade - High Honors: Michael King, Lindsey Grey, Aiden Price

Honor Roll: Kiley Deuel, Hannah Johnson, Alexander Mattison, Katelyn Hanlon, Morgan Fortner, Elizabeth Lansburg, Carmyn Garrow, Jordanna Kenny, Jenna Shannon, Caeden Wilson, Liam Hughes, Hannah Gilbert, Wyatt Thomas, Averie Owens

Honorable Mention: Brock Quillan, Colby Hanna, Gabriel Willett, Kaylee Constine, Jessica Amoroso, Alexandra Benway, Jack Waterhouse, Garrett Carlton, Jhaydann Baker, Jayden Taylor, Tyler Plummer, Olivia Palmatier, Karolynn Palmatier, Rachel Densmore, Mikayla Trombly

7th Grade - High Honors: Gabrielle Graham, Leena Haskell, Carolina Lott Diamond, Hayden Kader, Sarah Abbott, Cayden Williams, Evan Kader 

Honor Roll: Saiyuri Tillmon, Matthew Scheff, Lindsay Fortner, Justin Hull, Kayden Beaver, Noah Springer, Hermoine Eckerson, Nevaeh Deuel, Kaylee Baird, Madison Lent, Savannah Sullivan, Hayden Winslow, Landon LaVigne, Avery Willett, Brianna Bradway

Honorable Mention: Addam Bernash, Kasey Skelly, Brian Buechs, Marcelo Quito, Logan Vanderwarker, Landon Kelly, Sid Mosher, Elaena Starzec, Raven Swift, Mason Dunn, Anita Daley, Angelina Fisk, Mason Conklin

 

STUART M. TOWNSEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 1st QUARTER

6TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS –   Joseph Paredes

HONOR ROLL – Esmerelda Braman, Daniel Deuel, Jake Dunn, Hannah Fortner, Julian Horetzke, Jacob Scheff, Hannah Snell, Nicolas Torino

HONORABLE MENTION – Shane Carlton, Olivia Farrell, Morgan King, Camden Ovitt, Taylor Smead, Tennia Zheng

5TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS –Tanner Brooks, LexiAnne Kent, Jacob Mattison, Jazmin Quito

HONOR ROLL – Harmony Baer, April Bennett, Adryana Benway, Evan Bordeaux, Gavin Bradley, Emily Brower, Marcus Curley, Ryan Dingman, Brianne Farrell, Madysen Fortner, Alexis Graham, Ava Hanlon, McKenzie Maslonka, Rylie Sears, Benjamin Sehr, Caidy Tucker, Kittery VanGuilder, Seamus Williams

HONORABLE MENTION – Jonavin Allen, Destinee Balko, Lynette Bourdeau, Kayden Dunn, Anthony Grant, Isabella McCarthy, Cheyenne Podwirny, Tristan Prescott, Regina Reynolds, Veronica Shippee, Codan Stracener, Mark Varney, Landon York

4TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS – Payton Calo-Carbery, Loucas Thomas

HONOR ROLL – Maeve Braico, Grayson Hack, Mieema Jackson, Ryan Novotarski, Wyatt Rourke, Samantha Savage, Hope Swift, Tiffany Swift

HONORABLE MENTION – Nevaeh Badey, Samuel Baker, Riley Buechs, Kolton Burch, Haylee Castillo, Trevor Graham, Alex Guilder, Scott Guilder, Dylon Kelly, Tiffany Lu, Matthew, Marcotte, Brooke Nason, Makaio Potts, Brennan Quillan, Lillian Riffle, Logan Smead, Rylee Visscher

 

School Supplies
 
Top