RSS
« Back to news list
2/14/2019 Eagle News

HADLEY-LUZERNE JUNIOR-SENIOR HS ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS – QUARTER 2

12TH GRADE: HIGH HONORS - Sarah Corliss, Erik Schreiner, Emily Johnson, Cody York, Ashley Pacyna, Mikayla Anderson, Delaney Moulton, Kassidy Plummer, Chelsea Mahoney, Macie Clarke, Zachary Lewandowski, Peyton Lent

HONOR ROLL - Jessica Skelly, Kendra Mason, Amanda Cook, Jillian Tigaldao, Cole Sesselman, Tyler Zaugg, Haylie Woodcock, Autumn Moffitt, Reese Wheaton, Jeremy Skaradosky, Sean Brosnan, Tanner DeMarsh, Ethan Hayes,
Totianna Nunez

HONORABLE MENTION - Jennah Keeley, Keira Baird, Gary Spotswood Jr., Chuck Haskell, Cassidy Carpenter, Delaney Locke, Sage Brouillette, Aaron Spotswood, Neil Galvin, Joseph Eddy

11TH GRADE: HIGH HONORS - Shannon Price, Niamh Doherty, Andrew Warner

HONOR ROLL - Joseph Foley, Kendra Prescott, Alyssa Starzec, Michael Allan, Paul Thomas, Dawson Dunn, Alisa Deuel, Michael Fuss, Anna Collier, Alicia Deuel, Donald Harder

HONORABLE MENTION - Kendrew Hayes, Paige Baer, Britany Guilder, Jonathon Fraser, Daniel McMahon, Charlotte Sanchez, Kyra Bourdeau, Meaghan DiCaprio, Abigail Davis,
Dylan Morehouse, Nathaniel Mosher, Luke Barrett, Chad Harris, Tamera Christopher

10TH GRADE: HIGH HONORS - Elaina Diamond, Connor Hayes, Joseph Armendola

HONOR ROLL - Geoffrey Deierlein, Andrew Spraragen,
Isiah Smead, Serena Goman, Rebecca Wells, Megan Skelly,
Dylan Smead, Nicholas Lent, Jane Broekhuizen, Katarina Hayes, Kenneth Burdick, Caleb Granger

HONORABLE MENTION - Preston Allen, Tanecia Haskell,
Elijah Waterhouse, Anika Podwirny, Anna Gallant, Morgan Hammill, Kayla Kenny, Reigan Hanna, Carson Costine,
Ethan Marsh, Joseph Cieslik, Jolinda Dunn

9TH GRADE: HIGH HONORS - Connor Moulton, Hannah King, Ryan Lott Diamond  

HONOR ROLL - Nicholai Mosher, Tori Granger, Katrin Schreiner, Angelina Livingston, Sage Collier, Cameron Plummer, Zachary Caldwell, Kelly Hogan, Carter McIntosh, Kaylee Goman, Elizabeth Allan, Mystic Potts,

HONORABLE MENTION - Alyssa Russell, Penny Horetzke, Keith Mattison, Wyatt Moore, Julia Murray, Justin Eddy, Sean Fraiser, John Moffitt, Joshua Foley, Mackenzie Conklin

8th Grade: High Honors - Michael King, Lindsey Grey, Aiden Price, Kiley Deuel, Jordanna Kenny, Katelyn Hanlon, Morgan Fortner

HONOR ROLL - Hannah Johnson, Brooke Potter, Alexander Mattison, Elizabeth Lansburg, Carmyn Garrow, Jenna Shannon, Jessica Amoroso, Gabriel Willett, Colby Hanna, Liam Hughes, Jack Waterhouse, Averie Owens, Jhaydann Baker

HONORABLE MENTION - Wyatt Thomas, Caeden Wilson, Hannah Gilbert, Brock Quillan, Kaylee Constine, Alexandra Benway, Jalynn DeVoe, Garrett Carlton, Jayden Taylor, Tyler Plummer, Olivia Palmatier, Karolynn Palmatier, Nicholas Davis, Linda Paredes, Kaylee Bridges

7TH GRADE: HIGH HONORS - Carolina Lott Diamond, Gabrielle Graham, Leena Haskell, Evan Kader 

HONOR ROLL: Sarah Abbott, Cayden Williams, Lindsay Fortner, Hayden Kader, Noah Springer, Avery Willett 

HONORABLE MENTION: Saiyuri Tillmon, Justin Hull, Matthew Scheff, Navaeh Deuel, Savannah Sullivan, Kayden Beaver, Madison Lent, Kaylee Baird, Kasey Skelly, Hayden Winslow, Hermoine Eckerson, Landon LaVigne, Brianna Benway, Sid Mosher, Elana Starzec, Brian Buechs, Mason Conklin, Angelina Fisk, Anita Daley

 

STUART M. TOWNSEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 2nd QUARTER

6TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS –   Joseph Paredes

HONOR ROLL –  Daniel Deuel, Jake Dunn, Olivia Farrell, Julian Horetzke, Madison King, Hannah Snell, Nicolas Torino

HONORABLE MENTION – Esmerelda Braman, Kimberly Fisk, Hannah Fortner, Morgan King, Tennia Zheng

5TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS –Tanner Brooks, Marcus Curley, LexiAnne Kent, Jacob Mattison, Jazmin Quito, Benjamin Sehr, Seamus Williams

HONOR ROLL – Jonavin Allen, Harmony Baer, April Bennett, Lynette Bourdeau, Gavin Bradley, Emily Brower, Ryan Dingman, Brianne Farrell, Madysen Fortner, Alexis Graham, Anthony Grant, Ava Hanlon, McKenzie Maslonka, Regina Reynolds, Rylie Sears, Hope Solorzano, Kittery VanGuilder

HONORABLE MENTION – Destinee Balko, Adryana Benway, Evan Bordeaux, Isabella McCarthy, Loghan Palmatier, Caden Parker, Cheyenne Podwirny, Tristan Prescott, Veronica Shippee, Sarah Starzec, Codan Stracener, Caidy Tucker, Mark Varvey, Landon York

4TH GRADE - HIGH HONORS – Maeve Braico, Payton Calo-Carbery, Loucas Thomas, Samantha Savage

HONOR ROLL – Nevaeh Badey, Haylee Castillo, Grayson Hack, Mieema Jackson, Dylon Kelly, Lillian Riffle

HONORABLE MENTION – Samuel Baker, Riley Buechs, Trevor Graham, Alex Guilder, Nevaeh Howe, Connor Ives, Brooke Nason, Ryan Novotarski, Brennan Quillan, Wyatt Rourke, Logan Smead, Rylee Visscher

 

HLHS MINI-MARATHON DANCE 

The 5th Annual HL Mini-Marathon Dance is scheduled for Saturday, February 16, 2019 and is open to the public from 7 pm - 10 pm at the HL HS George Doherty Gymnasium at 273 Lake Avenue in Lake Luzerne. Mark your calendars! There will be no cover charge. The concession stand will be open and there will be basket raffles. This year the recipients are Joshua Howe, Brecht Marcotte and the Hunter Scofield Scholarship Fund.

School Supplies
 
Top