RSS
« Back to news list
Eagle News 7/10/13

HADLEY-LUZERNE HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 4TH QUARTER

JUNE 2013

12TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Shelby Backus, Sequoya Fitzpatrick, Kathleen McLean, Ryan Plummer, Brianna Streeter, Megan Tracy, Kassondra Tremaine

HONOR ROLL – Erin Beaury, Karen Beltran, John Bice, Mackenzie Caldwell, Wolfgang Celentano, Angelica Halsey, Emily Heald, Eryca Johnson, Noel Peceu, Zachary Pickens, Joseph Plante, James Romer, Victoria Saam, Cory Saheim, Jacob VanWie

Beyonca Wood

HONORABLE MENTION – Collin Allen, Sabrina Allen, Jesse Ball, Bryce Bradley, Darren Cirillo, Connor Daly, Angel DeJesus, Samantha Donnarumma, Tyler Granger, Matthew Hay, Jeffrey Heller, Catlynn Hughes, Gabrielle Imbarrato, Jonathan Lambrecht, Christopher Penree, Brittany Tennant

11TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Kaitlyn Ashline, Briana Dalaba, Savannah Heller, Ashley Leemans, Frank Mosher, Amanda Powers, Rachel Powers, Leah Squicciarini, Benjamin Wood

HONOR ROLL – Nicole Allen, Theodore Bauer, Keeana Benway, Caliber Bolt, Alex Cross, Taylor Hay, Shannon Murphy, Nicole Peek, Bailey Peters, Chance Peters, Anneliese Schorpp-Dettmann, William Scofield, Malia Silva,

Christopher VonSzilassy,

HONORABLE MENTION – Brandon Ball, Brianna Beckett,

Clay Beltran, Kiersten Caldwell, Colby Gilbert, Brianne Kelly, Brianna Purvis, Alexandra Smith, Katie Stranahan,

Dalton Visscher

10TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Erin Anderson, Jesse DeMarsh, Zoe Fuerst, Alexander Gilbert, Marianna VandenBogaard

HONOR ROLL – Amanda Bunting, Adam Fuerst, Kaitlin Milligan, Christopher Walker

HONORABLE MENTION – Thomas Johnson, Tiffany Locke, Savannah Norton, Robert Sehlmeyer, Caitlin Zaugg,

Trista Zawartkay

9TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Tiani DeBlois                 Jaynie Ellis, Makenzie Ellis, Kiernan Fitzpatrick, Callie Kader, Julia Spelter, Anna Waterhouse

HONOR ROLL – Ashley Baer, Remi Baker, James Broekhuizen, Delbert Clement, Aliza Deierlein, Hailey Harris, Jordanne Keller, MacKenna MacGregor, Kaliegh Moulton, Kelsey Moulton, James O’Neil, Hunter Scofield, Larissa Skaradosky

HONORABLE MENTION – Jacob DeRosier, Nicole Emrick,

Tomas Harrold, Jason Hobson, Pearl Howie, Joshua Kipp,

Caitlin Lambrecht, Marissa Reed, Derek Visscher,

Sabrina Ziegler

 

STUART M. TOWNSEND MIDDLE SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 4TH QUARTER

JUNE 2013

8TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Ryan Beaury, Danielle Clement, Rebecca Daniels, Alexandra Samson, Rhiannon Schorpp-Dettmann

HONOR ROLL – Skyler Archambeault, Brittany Carpenter, Kyle Frenette, Miranda Hayes, Paul Hinerman, Jason Hoffman, Deven Israel, Kylee Lamb, Rachael Mahoney, Madelyn Morehouse, Darian Moulton, Taylor Necatera, Otto Schorpp-Dettmann, Hannah  Ripley, Jon Schreiner, Matthew Waterhouse, Brittany Wood

HONORABLE MENTION – Gerald Aldrich, Josie Allen, Cherokee Bala, Travis Bogdan, Trevor Bunting, Mariah Davis, Alexandra DeMarsh, Reagan Kelley,  Marisa Mayer, Cody Patnode, Sean Shippee, Maxwell Sicker, Bruce Weiss, Rachel Ziegler

7TH  GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Jackson Diamond, Caitlyn Fuss, Reice Hayes, Mackenzie Jerome, Michelle Locke, Samantha Nelson, Carter Springer

HONOR ROLL – Hannah Ashline, Alexis Bourdeau, Ryan  Brooks, Valerie Coppola, Robert Deierlein, Andrew Foley, Shamus Fraser, Nathaniel Hartley, Cody Hayes, Jenna Kader, Hanna Lyford, Maya Parsons,  Ashley Wells, Karry  Ziegler

HONORABLE MENTION – Katarina Ball, Gloria Berg, Madison Collins, Kendan DeBlois, Cassy Guilder,  Jacob Keeley, Rachael Kipp, Isabella Melillo, Jarred Peters, Desiree Thomas, Kara Vernum, Devin Weiss,

6TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Erik Schreiner

HONOR ROLL – Sean Brpsnan, Amanda Cook, Sarah Corliss, Rheanna  Fleming, Emily Johnson, Zachary Lewandowski, Delaney Moulton, Ashley Pacyna, Kassidy Plummer,  Cody York

HONORABLE MENTION –Jay Allen,  Morgan Allen, MIkayla Anderson,  Keira Baird, Macie Clarke, Tanner De Marsh, Jennah Keeley, Delaney Locke, Kendra Mason, Christopher Onorato, Jessica Skelly, Gary Spotswood,  Jillian Tigaldao, Haylie Woodcock, Samantha Zaugg,

5TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Mia Carbery, Niamh Doherty, Lilah Lugo, Shannon Price

HONOR ROLL – Michael Allan, Regan Baker,Alivia Deuel, Vivian Fisher, Joseph Foley, Michael Fuss,  Chad Harris, Alyssa Starzec, Andrew Warner, Matthew Williams

HONORABLE MENTION – Luke Barrett, Austin Bover, Hayden Bush, Jeremy Caradonna, Michelle Corlew, Mya Darrah, Alisa Deuel, Dawson Dunn, Jonathon Fraser, Azalea Gardner,  Britany Guilder, Donald Harder, Akira Hooks, Azriel Mack, Blake Mattison, Daniel McMahon, Dylan Morehouse, Charlotte Sanchez

4TH GRADE – HIGH HONORS – Elaina Diamond, Caleb Granger, Andrew Spraragen

HONOR ROLL –Preston Allen,  Joseph Armendola, Jane Broekhuizen,  Kenneth Burdick, Ethan Carbery, Paige Christman, Connor Hayes, Megan Skelly, Dylan Smead, Isaiah Smead,  Emily Tubbs, Elijah Waterhouse

HONORABLE MENTION –Paige Allen, Eric Brosnan,  Joseph Cieslik, Carson Costine, Arianna Davenport, Reigan Hanna, Justin Hoffman, Kayla Kenny, Connor Laugs, Nicholas Lent, Kevin Mason, Scott Ripley, Cassidy Rose, Daniel Shippee, John Smith,  Ioannis Stathopoulos, Rebecca Wells

School Supplies
 
Top