The mission of the HLCSD is to foster a positive, safe and healthy environment that will enable every student to achieve their highest potential. The district will partner with parents and community to empower students, celebrate in their successes, and support them along their educational journey.
 
 

Eagle News

 

Archives

HADLEY-LUZERNE HIGH SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 2nd QUARTER

12th Grade – High Honors – Erin Anderson, Jesse DeMarsh,

Zoe Fuerst, Alexander Gilbert, Kylie Shufelt, Trista A Zawartkay

Honor Roll – Jonathan Allan, Adam Fuerst, Aurora Meyer,

Savannah Norton, Robert Sehlmeyer, Leila Silburn, Marianna VandenBogaard, Christopher Walker, Caitlin Zaugg

Honorable Mention – Christopher Deuel, Michael Deuel,

Paul Deuel, Thomas Johnson, Tiffany Locke, Kaitlin Milligan, Devin Pickens, Robert Soto, Steven Gabriel Spelter,

Orlin L Tremaine, Tyler VandenBogaard, Kevin Weis

 

11th Grade – High Honors -  Remi Baker, Tiani DeBlois,

Jaynie Ellis, Makenzie Ellis, Kiernan Fitzpatrick, Callie Kader, Caitlin Lambrecht, MacKenna MacGregor, Marissa Reed, Anna Waterhouse, Sabrina Ziegler

Honor Roll – Ashley Baer, James Scott Broekhuizen,

Delbert Clement, Hailey Harris, Tomas Harrold, Pearl Howie,

Kaliegh Moulton, Kelsey Moulton

Honorable Mention -Randi Branch, Nicole Emrick Larissa Skaradosky, Derek Visscher

 

10th Grade – High Honors – Ryan Beaury, Laura Benac, Kyle Frenette

Honor Roll – Skyler Archambeault, Anthony Caradonna,

Danielle Clement, Rebecca M Daniels, David Hinerman,

Jason Hoffman, Darian Moulton, Taylor Necatera, Alexandra Samson, Jon Schreiner, Matthew Waterhouse

Honorable Mention -Brittany Carpenter, Rachael Mahoney,

Cody Patnode, Sable Shippee, Rachel Ziegler

 

9th Grade – High Honors -Jackson Diamond, Andrew Foley,

Caitlyn Fuss, Reice Hayes, Mackenzie Jerome,

Honor Roll -Emily Carter, Robert Deierlein, Nathaniel Hartley, Michelle Anne Locke, Isabella Melillo, Maya Parsons, John Riley III, Carter Springer

Honorable Mention -Katarina Ball, Alexis Bourdeau, Ryan Brooks, Valerie Coppola, Kendan DeBlois, Kyra Emery,

Shamus Fraser, Charliann Friedman, Jenna Kader, Hanna Lyford

 

STUART M. TOWNSEND MIDDLE SCHOOL

HONOR STUDENTS FOR THE 2nd QUARTER

8th Grade – High Honors – Emily Johnson, Rheanna Fleming, Erik Schreiner

Honor Roll – Jessica Skelly, Macie Clarke, Peyton Lent, Keira Baird, Jasmine Mann, Kassidy Plummer, Amanda Cook, Cody York, Sarah Corliss, Mikayla Anderson

Honorable Mention – Zachary Lewandowski, Sean Brosnan, Tanner DeMarsh, Ashley Pacyna, Reese Wheaton, Delaney Moulton, Christopher Onorato, Cole Sesselman, Jay Allen, Totianna Nunez, Chelsea Mahoney, Delaney Locke, Samantha Zaugg

 

7th  Grade – High Honors – Shannon Price

Honor Roll – Niamh Doherty, Kendra Prescott, Joseph Foley, Vivian Fisher, Jeremy Caradonna, Michael Allan, Lilah Lugo, Ragan Baker, Mia Carbery, Daniel McMahon, Alyssa Starzec, Alivia Deuel

Honorable Mention – Andrew Warner, Luke Barrett, Azriel Mack, Jonathan Coppola, Charlotte Sanchez, Michael Fuss,

Austin Bover, Donald Harder, Dawson Dunn, Chad Harris,

Anna Collier, Molly Peceu, Britany Guilder

 

6th Grade – High Honors – Elaina Diamond, Isaiah Smead,

Dylan Smead, Rebecca Wells, Elijah Waterhouse

Honor Roll – Connor Hayes, Andrew Spraragen, Kevin Mason, Caleb Granger, Jane Broekhuizen, Carson Costine,

Megan Skelly, Kayla Kenny, Joseph Armendola, Anika Podwirny, Preston Allen, Kenneth Burdick, Joseph Cieslik,

Eric Brosnan

Honorable Mention – Colin Shattuck, Xavier Benson, Samuel O’Donovan, Nathan Friedman, Nicholas Lent, Alyssa Allen,

Reigan Hanna, Dustin Lashway, Scott Ripley, Holly Wadsworth

 

5th Grade – High Honors – Ryan Lott Diamond, Connor Moulton, Angelina Livingston, Abigail Fleming

Honor Roll – Tori Granger, Colin Berg, Finn Doherty, Katrin Schreiner

Honorable Mention – Sage Collier, Sierra Guilder, Julia Murray, Zachary Caldwell, Joshua Foley, Ivan Hemmings

 

4th Grade – High Honors – Emily Myers, Lindsey Grey,

Aislynn Dixon, Hannah Johnson, Kiley Deuel, Elizabeth Lansburg, Emma Mack

Honor Roll – Jordanna Kenny, Alexander Mattison, Garrett Carlton, Jessica Amoroso, Alex Barrett

Honorable Mention – Katelyn Hanlon, Karolynn Palmatier,

Joseph Harder, Olivia Palmatier, Aidan Price, Caeden Wilson,

Heather Gratton, Alexandra Benway, Tyler Plummer, Hannah Gilbert, Austin Lathers, Brock Quillan, Jayden Taylor